Yes, it’s the “I-have-come-back” type.

Getting back to wordpress is so difficult but I really wanna get back. I never wanted to start with this “I-have-come-back” post, but, I have no post in mind, rather I should say I just don’t know how to write and what to write first. 

Many of you reading this might wonder where I was (I suppose), well I was busy. Not really, but yeah. Since my parents don’t know about my blog it is difficult to come up. And the major reason is, since I’m a teenager of 17 and am in the last year of school I have to perform my best in all exams though I haven’t.  And I hate that. It’s the only thing I hate. Really. (Umm… well no, if you wanna consider insects, I hate them too)

I know this is a stupid post. But I just wanna start of with something. Be it this. This is my third post in my new blog. (I deleted the old one 😢😓, for certain reasons) and this is my second stupid post. I just shouldn’t consider them as three posts. Hope I end up writing more posts… of me, my journey of life, the things that hurt me, the people who end up changing for certain reasons, the things I never want to happen but they are the first things to happen etc. etc.

Hope to see you guys soon.

Love, 

Sapphire💙

Ambivalence? Again?

His eyes so beautiful, smile so charming, attitude so lovely, just a little hard for her to resist. She stood there waiting for him to say something. She knew he wouldn’t say a word. He didn’t know her. Or did he? But she stood right there. Just waiting. 

The sun glared. The leaves rustled. And the time didn’t stop for anything to occur. Neither did she stop waiting. She stopped gazing the trees and the grass around, looked up, and her eyes met his. She smiled. And her heart beat fast… so fast that she couldn’t catch it. She could feel the butterflies come again. She thought she had lost it. Infact, she had really lost it for those few minutes.
But… an experience revoked her. She was determined to not go further… because, she knew it would be a pain later. A pain so hard, she wouldn’t recover. Silence became the best tool she could use then. Everything inside her calmed. The butterflies flew away. She looked down and preferred going away instead of getting her heart burnt of all she had to deny.

My love. My life. WordPress.

Climbing up the stairs to reach a new and better place filled with love…

Hi there!
Wordpress. Well, what do I say about this? I was on wordpress till last year, but then I had to delete my blog due to some unavoidable circumstances. I got so addicted to it that, even though I deleted it… I kept on thinking about it, and so here I am again. ✌
It used to be such an amazing time before. The love I got here, the comments, the followers, the likes! OMG, they were amazing, why did I delete it?!
Anyway, I can’t get what I lost. The love. The care. The joy. I guess I can’t get them back. But, this time I’m back to regain it. I’m back with new hopes, new stories and a better life, unlike the previous one, ugh just forget it. So I’m just back to enjoy, to share, to learn. But, will I be able to get those 100+ followers back? Will I be able to write again? Will I be able to get those 1000+ likes again? I hope I will. I will, right? Well, I hope for the best. Anyway, I’ll still be here… enjoying…
Not making this long, bye-bye for now.
~Sapphire Wilson😙